Staff Directory

A

Lauri Allen

Lauri Allen

Principal

Melanie Aquiningoc

Melanie Aquiningoc

5th Grade

Dulce Amezcua

Dulce Amezcua

Paraprofessional

Kelsey Anderson

Kelsey Anderson

Instructional Support

B

Lauren Bagwell

Lauren Bagwell

4th grade

Miranda Barnard

Miranda Barnard

Art

Stephanie Barry

Stephanie Barry

Collaborative Teacher

Amanda Branum

Instructional Support

Jennifer Bremer

Jennifer Bremer

BASE Paraprofessional

Michelle Brookman

Michelle Brookman

4th Grade

Elizabeth Burleson

Elizabeth Burleson

Collaborative Teach Teacher

C

Victoria Cano

Victoria Cano

Resource Para Professional

Kim Cassidy

Kim Cassidy

Assistant Principal

Susan Clark

Susan Clark

PEIMS

Kim Collings

Kim Collings

Functional Academics Paraprofessional

Dwayne Cozart

Dwayne Cozart

2nd Grade

Lawra Crabb

Lawra Crabb

ASP Assistant Director

Casey Cullum-Davis

Casey Cullum-Davis

BASE Para

D

Wendy Daughabaugh

Wendy Daughabaugh

Principal Secretary

Melissa DelReal

Melissa DelReal

3rd Grade

E

Nicole Elrod

Nicole Elrod

Librarian

F

Ashley Farmer

Ashley Farmer

2nd Grade

G

Sarah Gore

BASE paraporfessional

H

Nicole Hammons

Nicole Hammons

Kindergarten

Eunice Harman

Eunice Harman

4th Grade

Jenny Harvey

Jenny Harvey

2nd Grade

Ashtin Hearin

Ashtin Hearin

1st grade

Casandra Henry

Casandra Henry

2nd Grade

J

Elizabeth Johnson

Elizabeth Johnson

3rd Grade

K

Jessica Kinser

Jessica Kinser

5th Grade

L

Brittiny Leone

Brittiny Leone

Functional Academics Teacher

Jessica Leverich

Jessica Leverich

Nurse

Stefanie Lewis

Stefanie Lewis

PE Paraprofessional

M

Kaylon Martin

Kaylon Martin

5th Grade

Ashley McCampbell

Ashley McCampbell

P.E.

Katherine McWhorter

Katherine McWhorter

Kindergarten

Heather Merritt

Heather Merritt

BASE Teacher

Molly Murtagh

Molly Murtagh

Instructional Support

P

Kirstin Parker

Kirstin Parker

1st Grade

Margot Payne

Margot Payne

Functional Academics Paraprofessional

Darcy Perez

Darcy Perez

4th Grade

R

Kristen Reynolds

Kristen Reynolds

4th Grade

Jenny Robertson

Jenny Robertson

1st Grade

Joseph Russell

Joseph Russell

3rd Grade

S

Jaree Sheeler

Jaree Sheeler

Counselor

Crystal Smith

Crystal Smith

Kindergarten

Amy Spurgeon

Amy Spurgeon

2nd Grade

T

Julie Torres

Julie Torres

Receptionist

Nicole Trotter

Nicole Trotter

1st Grade

Leah Tupica

Leah Tupica

3rd Grade

Lauren Turner

Lauren Turner

5th Grade

Staci Turner

Staci Turner

BASE Teacher

W

Tammy Warren

Tammy Warren

Dyslexia Specialist

Geri Wayson

Geri Wayson

3rd Grade

Diane Williams

Diane Williams

ASP Director

Erin Wright

Erin Wright

Gifted and Talented Services

Sarah Wyrick

Sarah Wyrick

Music

Y

Sarah Yamane

Sarah Yamane

Kindergarten