Staff Directory

A

Lauri Allen

Lauri Allen

Principal

Dulce Amezcua

Dulce Amezcua

Paraprofessional

Kelsey Anderson

Kelsey Anderson

Instructional Support

B

Lauren Bagwell

Lauren Bagwell

4th grade

Miranda Barnard

Miranda Barnard

Art

Michelle Brookman

Michelle Brookman

4th Grade

Elizabeth Burleson

Elizabeth Burleson

Collaborative Teach Teacher

Tammy Buxton

Tammy Buxton

PE Paraprofessional

C

Victoria Cano

Victoria Cano

Resource Para Professional

Kim Cassidy

Kim Cassidy

Assistant Principal

Jessica Castellanos

Jessica Castellanos

Nurse

Susan Clark

Susan Clark

PEIMS

Stefanie Collins

Stefanie Collins

Life Skills Teacher

Candice Cook

Candice Cook

5th Grade

Dwayne Cozart

Dwayne Cozart

2nd Grade

Lawra Crabb

Lawra Crabb

ASP Assistant Director

D

Wendy Daughabaugh

Wendy Daughabaugh

Principal Secretary

Melissa DelReal

Melissa DelReal

3rd Grade

E

Nicole Elrod

Nicole Elrod

Librarian

F

Ashley Farmer

Ashley Farmer

2nd Grade

Angie Freeman

Angie Freeman

BASE Para

G

Sarah Gore

BASE paraporfessional

Christy Gregory

Instructional Support

H

Nicole Hammons

Nicole Hammons

Kindergarten

Eunice Harman

Eunice Harman

4th Grade

Jenny Harvey

Jenny Harvey

2nd Grade

Ashtin Hearin

Ashtin Hearin

1st grade

Casandra Henry

Casandra Henry

2nd Grade

Tammy Hopkins

Tammy Hopkins

Instructional Paraprofessional

Stacy Hughes

Stacy Hughes

Gifted and Talented Services

J

Elizabeth Johnson

Elizabeth Johnson

3rd Grade

K

Jessica Kinser

Jessica Kinser

5th Grade

M

Kaylon Martin

Kaylon Martin

5th Grade

Ashley McCampbell

Ashley McCampbell

P.E.

Katherine McWhorter

Katherine McWhorter

Kindergarten

Heather Merritt

Heather Merritt

BASE Teacher

Shannon Morton

Shannon Morton

Paraprofessional

Molly Murtagh

Molly Murtagh

Instructional Support

P

Kirstin Parker

Kirstin Parker

1st Grade

Darcy Perez

Darcy Perez

4th Grade

Catherine Phillip

Catherine Phillip

4th Grade

R

Jenny Robertson

Jenny Robertson

1st Grade

Joseph Russell

Joseph Russell

3rd Grade

S

Wendy Sedberry

Wendy Sedberry

BASE Paraprofessional

Jaree Sheeler

Jaree Sheeler

Counselor

Crystal Smith

Crystal Smith

Kindergarten

Amy Spurgeon

Amy Spurgeon

2nd Grade

T

Julie Torres

Julie Torres

Receptionist

Nicole Trotter

Nicole Trotter

1st Grade

Leah Tupica

Leah Tupica

3rd Grade

Lauren Turner

Lauren Turner

5th Grade

Staci Turner

Staci Turner

BASE Teacher

W

Tammy Warren

Tammy Warren

Dyslexia Specialist

Geri Wayson

Geri Wayson

3rd Grade

Diane Williams

Diane Williams

ASP Director

Sarah Wyrick

Sarah Wyrick

Music

Y

Sarah Yamane

Sarah Yamane

Kindergarten